Privacy Policy

Our Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy

As srpradyant.com (Neoplant Mühendislik İnşaat, Sanayi ve Ticaret Ltd. Şti.), we show maximum sensitivity to the security of your personal data. Your personal data is processed and maintained in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”).

 

1.How Your Personal Data Can Be Processed

In accordance with PDDL (Personal Data Protection Law) No. 6698, your personal data that you share with srpradyant.com, wholly or partially, automatically or as part of any data recording system, may be processed by us by obtaining, recording, storing, changing, rearranging, in short, any processing performed on the data by non-automatic means. All kinds of transactions performed on data within the scope of PDDL are considered as “processing of personal data”.

 

2.Purposes and Legal Reasons for Processing Your Personal Data

The personal data you share will be processed as follows in accordance with the PDDL numbered 6698 and the relevant secondary regulations:

In order to fulfill the requirements of the services we provide to our customers in accordance with the requirements of the contract and technology, and to improve our products and services

In order to provide information to prosecutors’ offices, courts and relevant public officials on matters of public safety and legal disputes, upon request and in accordance with the legislation

In order to provide a wide range of opportunities to our members or to share these opportunities with persons or institutions that can offer them within the legal framework.

To analyze advertising preferences

 

3. Information About Third Persons or Organizations to Which Your Personal Data Can Be Transferred

For the above-mentioned purposes, the persons / organizations to which your personal data that you shared with srpradyant.com can be transferred are our main shareholders, our shareholders, advertisers, our direct or indirect domestic / foreign subsidiaries, member companies that use srpradyant.com infrastructure in particular and not limited to these, program partner organizations, domestic / international organizations and other third parties and organizations with whom we receive services and cooperate in order to carry out our activities and/or as a Data Processor, including persons and organizations related to the service provided. Our regulations regarding cookies to be used for advertising purposes can be viewed at https://www.srpradyant.com/cerez-politikasi/ and form part of the “Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy” you are currently reading. Click for our Cookie Policy.

 

4. How Your Personal Data Is Collected

Your personal data can be processed and collected as follows: Through the forms on the srpradyant.com website and mobile applications, through information such as name, surname, address, telephone, business or private e-mail address; In the form of data including preferences on the pages logged in using the username and password, IP records of the transactions performed, cookie data collected by the browser, browsing time and details, and location data; receiving from persons who share their personal data for purposes such as establishing a commercial relationship with srpradyant.com, applying for a job, making an offer, through business cards, CVs, bids and other means in a physical or virtual environment, face to face or at a distance, verbally or in writing or electronically; In addition, through data obtained from (micro) websites and social media indirectly obtained from different channels, used for websites, blogs, contests, surveys, games, campaigns and similar purposes; and through e-newsletter reading or click movements, data provided by public databases, profiles and data that are open to sharing from social media platforms (Facebook, Twitter, Google, Instagram, Snapchat, etc.).

 

5. Your Personal Data Obtained Before KVKK Entered into Force

srpradyant.com does not have any data on it before the effective date of KVKK, which is 7 April 2016.

 

6. Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your personal data collected by any of the above-mentioned methods may also be transferred to service intermediaries abroad (countries accredited by the Personal Data Board and where there is adequate protection for the protection of personal data), provided that they remain within the scope of KVKK and in accordance with the contractual purposes, to be processed in Turkey or to be processed and stored outside of Turkey.

Your Personal Data may be transferred to the following when deemed necessary:

our business partners with whom we cooperate and/or receive services for the presentation and promotion of products and services;

authorized authorities that will determine your location in case of an emergency call;

regulatory and supervisory institutions, other official institutions such as courts and enforcement offices, other public institutions or organizations authorized to request your personal data;

legal entities that have a commercial relationship with srpradyant.com and have your phone number.

 

7. Storage and Protection of Personal Data

srpradyant.com is responsible for protecting the systems and databases in which your personal data is hosted; for preventing the unlawful processing of personal data in accordance with Article 12 of KVKK; for preventing access by unauthorized persons; for taking software measures such as hash, encryption, transaction log, access management and physical security measures in order to ensure the protection of data. If it is learned that personal data has been obtained by others illegally, this will be reported to the Personal Data Protection Board immediately, in accordance with the legal regulation and in writing.

 

8. Keeping Personal Data Up-to-Date and Accurate

Pursuant to Article 4 of the KVKK, srpradyant.com has an obligation to keep your personal data accurate and up-to-date. In this context, in order for srpradyant.com to fulfill its obligations arising from the current legislation, our members are required to share their correct and up-to-date data or update them via the website / mobile application.

 

9. Rights of Data Subject in accordance with KVKK No. 6698

Article 11 of the KVKK No. 6698 entered into force on 07 October 2016. Pursuant to the relevant article, the rights of the Data Subject after this date are as follows:

The Data Subject has the following rights regarding himself by applying to srpradyant.com (data controller):

Learning whether personal data is processed or not;

If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it;

Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose;

Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad; requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing;

Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK;

In case of correction, deletion or destruction of personal data, requesting the notification of these transactions to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred;

Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems;

Requesting the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.

 

10. Communication and Application Method

The Data Controller Representative to be appointed by srpradyant.com will be announced in the Data Controllers Registry and the internet address where this document is located, when the legal infrastructure is provided. Data Subjects can direct their questions, opinions or requests to the [email protected] srpradyant.com may give a positive/negative response to the submitted requests, in writing or digitally, provided that it is justified and responds within 30 days. It is essential that the necessary transactions regarding the requests are free of charge. However, if the transactions require a cost, srpradyant.com reserves the right to charge a fee. These fees are determined by the Personal Data Protection Board over the tariff determined in accordance with Article 13 of the Personal Data Protection Law.

By sharing your personal data on our website, applications and other channels, you declare that you accept the following with an explicit consent, which is defined as consent that is of great importance, based on information and freely expressed in KVKK: Terms regarding our Personal Data Policy and the processing, methods of processing, transfer of data, sale and other related matters in our policy; use of data shared with srpradyant.com, a social media application, on the web page, applications and social media channels; notifications and suggestions; the fact that personal data may be shared with third parties commercially, provided that it is for the benefit of the members; that you will apply to srpradyant.com before exercising your legal rights.

 

This policy was last updated on 01/07/2021